- Weather | Horoscope | Stocks
expressindia web
HomeBlogsCricketAstrologyShoppingTravelTendersClassifiedsEstatesMoney
Make this your homepage | Feedback

assembly Polls 2008assembly Elections 2008
Expressindia Assembly Polls 2008 » Winners
Winners of Madhya Pradesh 2003 Polls
  No.  Constituency Name Candidate Name Party
1. SHEOPUR DURGALAL VIJAY BJP
2. BIJEYPUR RAMNIWAS INC
3. SABALGARH MEHAR BAN SINGH RAWAT BJP
4. JOURA UMMED SINGH BANA INC
5. SUMAWALI GAJRAJ SINGH SIKARWAR BJP
6. MORENARUSTAM SINGH BJP
7. DIMNI (SC) SANDHYA RAY BJP
8. AMBAH (SC) BANSILAL JATAB BJP
9. GOHAD (SC) LAL SINGH ARYA BJP
10. MEHGAON MUNNA SINGH IND
11. ATTAIR SATYADEV KATARE INC
12. BHIND NARENDRA SINGH KUSHWAH BJP
13. RON RASAL SINGH BJP
14. LAHAR DR. GOVIND SINGH INC
15. GWALIOR NARENDRA SINGH TOMAR BJP
16. LASHKAR EAST ANOOP MISHRA BJP
17. LASHKAR WEST NARAYAN SINGH KUSHWAH S/O PARMA BJP
18. MORAR DHYANENDRA SINGH BJP
19. GIRD BRAJENDRA TIWARI BJP
20. DABRA DR. NAROTTAM MISHRA BJP
21. BHANDER (SC) DR. KAMLAPAT ARYA BJP
22. SEONDHA (SC) RAM DAYAL PRABHAKAR BJP
23. DATIA GHAN SHYAM SINGH INC
24. KARERA LAKHAN SINGH BAGHEL BSP
25. POHRI HARIVALLABH SHUKLA RSMD
26.SHIVPURI SRIMANT YASHODHARA RAJE SCINDIA BJP
27. PICHHORE K.P.SINGH "KAKKA JU" INC
28. KOLARAS (SC) OM PRAKASH KHATEEK BJP
29. GUNA KANHAIYALAL RAMESHWAR AGRAWAL BJP
30. CHACHAURA SHIVNARAYAN MEENA INC
31. RAGHOGARH DIGVIJAY SINGH INC
32. SHADORA (SC) GOPI LAL BJP
33. ASHOKNAGARJAGANNATH SINGH RAGHUWANSHI VAKIL BJP
34. MUNGAOLI GOPAL SINGH CHAUHAN (DAGGI RAJA ) INC
35. BINA SUSHILA RAKESH SIROTHIYA BJP
36. KHURAI (SC) DHARMU RAI BJP
37. BANDA HARNAM BHAIYA BJP
38. NARYAOLI (SC) NARAYAN PRASAD KABEER PANTHI BJP
39. SAGAR SMT. SUDHA JAIN BJP
40. SURKHI GOVIND SINGH RAJPUT INC
41. REHLI GOPAL BHARGAV BJP
42. DEORI RATAN SINGH SILARPUR BJP
43. NIWARI BRIJENDRA SINGH RATHORE INC
44. JATARA SUNIL NAYAK BJP
45. KHARGAPUR (SC) HARI SHANKAR KHATEEK BJP
46. TIKAMGARH AKHAND PRATAP SINGH YADAV BJP
47. MALEHRA UMA BHARTI BJP
48. BIJAWAR JITENDRA BJP
49. CHHATARPUR VIKRAM SINGH ALIAS NATI RAJA SP
50. MAHARAJPUR (SC) AHIRWAR RAMDAYAL BJP
51. CHANDLA BUNDELA VIJAY BAHADUR SINGH SP
52. NOHATA CHANDRABHAN SINGH ( BHAIYA ) BJP
53. DAMOH JAYANT MALAIYA BJP
54. PATHARIA (SC) SONABAI SEVAKRAM AHIRWAR BJP
55. HATTA GHANGARAM PATEL BJP
56. PANNA KUSUM SINGH BJP
57. AMANGANJ (SC) KASHI PRASAD BAGRI BJP
58. PAWAI BRAJENDRA PRATAP BJP
59. MAIHAR NARAYAN TRIPATHI` SP
60. NAGOD NAGENDRA SINGH BJP
61. RAIGAON (SC) JUGUL KISHOR BJP
62. CHITRAKOOT PREM SINGH INC
63. SATNA SHANKAR LAL TIWARI BJP
64. RAMPUR BAGHELAN HARSH SINGH RSMD
65. AMARPATAN RAJENDRA KUMAR SINGH INC
66. REWA RAJENDRA SHUKLA BJP
67. GURH NAGENDRA SINGH BJP
68. MANGAWAN GIRISH GAUTAM BJP
69. SIRMAUR RAM LAKHAN SHARMA CPM
70. TEONTHAR RAMAKANT TIWARI BJP
71. DEOTALAB (SC) PANCHU LAL PRAJAPATI BJP
72. MAUGANJ DR. I.M.P. VERMA BSP
73. CHURAHAT AJAY SINGH ( RAHUL BHAIYA ) INC
74. SIDHI INDRAJEET KUMAR INC
75. GOPADBANAS KRISHNA KUMAR SINGH (BHAWAR SAHIB) SP
76. DHAUHANI (ST) CHHATRA PATI SINGH BJP
77. DEOSAR (ST) JAGANNATH SINGH BJP
78. SINGRAULI (SC) BANSHMANI PRASAD VERMA SP
79.BEOHARI KUNWAR LAVKESH SINGH BJP
80. UMARIA GYAN SINGH BJP
81. NOWROZABAD (ST) MEENA SINGH BJP
82. JAISINGHNAGAR (ST) JAIRAM SINGH MARKO BJP
83. KOTMA (ST) JAY SINGH MARABI BJP
84. ANUPPUR (ST) RAMLAL RAUTEL BJP
85. SOHAGPUR CHHOTE LAL SARAWAGI ( KHUDDI BHAIYA ) BJP
86. PUSHPARAJGARH (ST) SUDAMA SINGH BJP
87. BAIHAR (ST) BHAGAT SINGH NETAM BJP
88. LANJI DILEEP KUMAR / BHAIYALAL BJP
89. KIRNAPUR PUSHPALATA LIKHIRAM KAVRE INC
90. WARASEONI PRADEEP AMRIT LAL JAISWAL (GUDDA) INC
91. KHAIRLANJEE BODH SINGH BHAGAT BJP
92. KATANGI K.D DESHMUKH BJP
93. BALAGHAT GAURI SHANKAR CHATURBHUJ BISEN BJP
94. PARASWADA DARBOOSINGH UIKEY GGP
95. NAINPUR (ST) DEV SINGH SAIYAM BJP
96. MANDLA (ST) SHIVRAJ SHAH BJP
97. BICHHIA (ST) PANDIT SINGH DHURWEY BJP
98. BAJAG (ST) OM PRAKASH DHURVE BJP
99. DINDORI (ST) DULICHAND URAITI BJP
100. SHAHPURA (ST) DR.C.S BHAVEDI ( CHAIN SINGH ) BJP
101. NIWAS (ST) RAMPYARE KULASTE BJP
102. BARGI (ST) ANUP SINGH MARAVI BJP
103. PANAGAR (ST) MOTI KASHYAP BJP
104. JABALPUR CANTONMENT ISHWAR DAS ROHANI BJP
105. JABALPUR EAST (SC) ANCHAL SONKAR BJP
106. JABALPUR CENTRAL SARAD JAIN ( ADVOCATE ) BJP
107. JABALPUR WEST BABBU HARENDRA JEET SINGH BJP
108. PATAN THA. SOBARAN SINGH " BABOOJI" INC
109. MAJHOLI AJAY VISHNOI BJP
110. SIHORA DILIP DUBEY (BADE) BJP
111. BAHORIBAND NISHITH PATEL INC
112. MURWARA ALKA JAIN BJP
113. BADWARA SAROJ BACHCHAN NAYAK JD(U)
114. VIJAIRAGHOGARH DHRUV PRATAP SINGH (DEEPAK BHAIYA) BJP
115. GADARWARA GOVIND SINGH PATEL BJP
116. BOHANI SANJAY SHARMA BJP
117. NARSIMHAPUR JALAM SINGH PATEL ( MUNNA BHAIYA ) BJP
118. GOTEGAON (SC) HAKAMSINGH CHADHAR(MEHRA) BJP
119. LAKHANADON (ST) SMT. SHASHI THAKUR BJP
120. GHANSOR (ST) RAM GULAM UIKEY GGP
121. KEOLARI HARVANSH SINGH INC
122. BARGHAT DR. DHAL SINGH BISEN BJP
123. SEONI NARESH DIWAKAR ( D. N.) BJP
124. JAMAI (ST) RAM DAS UIKEY BJP
125. CHHINDWARA CHODHRI CHANDRABHAN SINGH KUBER SINGH BJP
126. PARASIA (SC) TARACHAND BAWARIA BJP
127. DAMUA (ST) JHANAKLAL THAKUR BJP
128. AMARWARA (ST) MANMOHAN SHAH BATTI GGP
129. CHAURAI PDT. RAMESH DUBEY BJP
130. SAUSAR NANA BHAU MOHOD BJP
131. PANDHURNA MAROTRAO KHAWSE BJP
132. PIPARIA ARJUN PALIYA SP
133. HOSHANGABAD "MADHUKAR HARNE " BJP
134. ITARSI GIRIJA SHANKAR SHARMA BJP
135. SEONI-MALWA HAJARILAL RAGHUWANSHI S/O NANHU SINGH BANAPURA INC
136. TIMARNI (SC) MANOHAR LAL HAJARI LAL RATHOR (ADVOCATE) BJP
137. HARDA KAMAL PATEL BJP
138. MULTAI DR. SUNILAM SP
139. MASODSUKHSEO PANSE INC
140. BHAINSDEHI (ST) MAHENDRA SING KESHAR SING CHOUHAN BJP
141. BETUL SHIV PRASAD RATHORE BJP
142. GHORA DONGRI (ST) SAJJAN SINGH UIKE BJP
143. AMLA (SC) BELE SUNITA INC
144. BUDHNI RAJENDRA SINGH BJP
145. ICHHAWAR KARAN SINGH VERMA BJP
146. ASHTA (SC) RAGHUNATH SINGH MALVIYA BJP
147. SEHORE RAMESH SAXENA BJP
148. GOVINDPURA BABULAL GOUR BJP
149. BHOPAL SOUTH UMA SHANKAR GUPTA BJP
150. BHOPAL NORTH ARIF AQUEEL INC
151. BERASIA BHAKTPAL SINGH BJP
152. SANCHI (SC) DR. GAURI SHANKAR SHEJWAR BJP
153. UDAIPURA RAM PAL SINGH BJP
154. BARELI BHAGWAT SINGH PATEL BJP
155. BHOJPUR RAJESH PATEL S/O MADHO SINGH INC
156. KURWAI (SC) SHYAMLAL PANTHI BJP
157. BASODA HARI SINGH RAGHUVANSHI HARIPUR BJP
158. VIDISHA GURUCHARAN SINGH BJP
159. SHAMSHABAD RAGHAVJI BJP
160. SIRONJ LAXMIKANT SHARMA BJP
161. BIAORA BADRILAL YADAV BJP
162. NARSINGARH MOHAN SHARMA BJP
163. SARANGPUR (SC) AMAR SINGH KOTHAR BJP
164. RAJGARH PANDIT HARI CHARAN TIWARI BJP
165. KHILCHIPUR PRIYAVRAT SINGH INC
166. SHUJALPUR KUNWAR PHOOL SINGH MEWARA BJP
167. GULANA GIRIRAJ MANDLOI BJP
168. SHAJAPUR KARADA HUKUM SINGH INC
169. AGAR (SC) REKHA RATNAKAR BJP
170. SUSNER PHOOLCHAND VAIDIA BJP
171. TARANA (SC) TARACHAND GOYAL "MECHANIC" BJP
172. MAHIDPUR BAHADUR SINGH BJP
173. KHACHROD DILEEP SINGH GURJAR IND
174. BADNAGAR SHANTILAL DHABAI BJP
175. GHATIYA (SC) DR. NARAYAN PARMAR BJP
176. UJJAIN NORTH PARAS JAIN BJP
177. UJJAIN SOUTH SHIVNARAYAN JAGIRDAR BJP
178. DEPALPUR MANOJ NIRBHAY SINGH PATEL BJP
179. MHOW ANTAR SINGH DARBAR INC
180. INDORE-I MISS USHA THAKUR BJP
181. INDORE-II KAILASH VIJAYVARGIYA BJP
182. INDORE-III ASHWIN JOSHI INC
183. INDORE-IV LAXMAN SINGH GAUR BJP
184. INDORE-V MAHENDRA HORDIYA BJP
185. SAWER (SC) PRAKASH SONKAR BJP
186. DEWAS TUKOJI RAO PUAR BJP
187. SONKATCH (SC) SAJJAN SINGH VERMA INC
188. HATPIPALYA BAGHEL RAJENDRA SINGH INC
189. BAGLI DEEPAK KAILASH JOSHI BJP
190. KHATEGAON BRIJ MOHAN DAS DHOOT BJP
191. HARSUD (ST) KUNWAR VIJAY SHAH BJP
192. NIMARKHEDI RAJNARAYAN SINGH PURIN INC
193. PANDHANA (SC KISHORILAL VARMA BJP
194. KHANDWA HUKUMCHAND YADAV BJP
195. NEPANAGAR ARCHANA DIDI BJP
196. SHAHPUR RAVINDRA SUKA MAHAJAN INC
197. BURHANPUR HAMID KAJI NCP
198. BHIKANGAON (ST) DHULSINGH BJP
199. BARWAHA HITENDRA SINGH DHYAN SINGH SOLANKI BJP
200. MAHESHWAR (SC) BHUPENDRA ARYA BJP
201. KASRAWAD SUBHASH YADAV INC
202. KHARGONE BABULAL MAHAJAN BJP
03. DHULKOT (ST) DALSINGH RAMSINGH SOLANKI BJP
204. SENDHWA (ST ANTARSINGH ARYA BJP
205. ANJAD (ST) DEVISINGH PATEL BJP
206. RAJPUR (ST) DIWANSINGH PATEL BJP
207. BARWANI (ST) PREMSINGH PATEL BJP
208. MANAWAR (ST) RANJANA BAGHEL BJP
209. DHARAMPURI (ST) JAGDISH MUWEL BJP
210. DHAR JASWANT SINGH RATHORE (ADVOCATE) BJP
211. BADNAWAR RAJVARDHAN SINGH DATTIGAON INC
212. SARDARPUR (ST) MUKAM SINGH NIGWAL BJP
213. KUKSHI (ST) JAMUNA DEVI INC
214. ALIRAJPUR (ST) NAGAR SINGH BJP
215. JOBAT (ST) MADHO SINGH BJP
216. JHABUA (ST) PAVE SINGH PARGI BJP
217. PETLAWAD (ST) NIRMALA BHURIA BJP
218. THANDLA (ST) KAL SINGH BJP
219. RATLAM TOWN HIMMAT KOTHARI BJP
220. RATLAM RURAL DHUL JI CHOUDHARI BJP
221. SAILANA (ST) PRABHU DAYAL GEHLOT INC
222. JAORA DR. RAJENDRA PANDEY BJP
223. ALOT (SC) PREMCHAND GUDDU INC
224. MANASA KAILASH CHAWALA BJP
225. GAROTH RAJESH YADAV BJP
226. SUWASARA (SC) JAGDISH DEORA BJP
227. SITAMAU NANALAL PATIDAR BJP
228. MANDSAUR OM PRAKASH PUROHIT ( ADVOCATE ) BJP
229.NEEMUCH DILIP SINGH PARIHAR BJP
230. JAWAD OMPRAKASH VIRENDRA KUMAR SAKHALECHA BJP
Top
© 2008 Indian Express Newspapers (Mumbai) Ltd. All rights reserved
The Indian Express Group | Advertise With Us | Privacy Policy | Feedback | Work With Us | Karnataka Elections 2008